Single Oils

Showing 1–16 of 25 results

  • doTERRA® Arborvitae 5ml

    $45.30 inc GST
    Description

    Known as the “tree of life”, Arborvitae is majestic in size and abundant in unique benefits. Our Arborvitae essential oil is sourced from the heartwood of the Thuja plicata tree. It is also known as Western Red Cedar and is native to North America (primarily Canada and the Northwestern United States). This unique source of arborvitae essential oil contains a distinct chemical profile and is uniquely concentrated in methyl thujate. The sourcing arrangements for this oil are done in an innovative, environmentally-responsible way through distillation of residual wood materials to ensure no trees are unnecessarily harvested for production. Native to Canada, all parts of the Arborvitae tree were used extensively by Native Americans for topical application of the oil and building vessels, totem poles, baskets, and clothing. Because of its natural preserving properties, Arborvitae prevents wood from rotting, which makes it popular in woodcraft and for preserving natural wood surfaces.

    Primary Benefits
    • May help to promote clear, healthy looking skin when applied topically.
    Uses
    • Add a few drops to a spray bottle with water and spray on surfaces or hands for a quick DIY cleaner.
    • Apply to wrists and ankles while hiking.
    • Diffuse to add a refreshing aroma to the air inside the home.
    • Mix 4 drops of Arborvitae essential oil and 2 drops of Lemon essential oil for a natural wood preservative and polish.
    • Use during meditation for a sense of peace and calm.
    Directions for Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
    Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimise any skin sensitivity. See additional precautions below.

    Cautions

    Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

    In stock

    doTERRA® Arborvitae 5ml

    Single Oils $45.30 inc GST Add to cart
    Quick View
  • doTERRA® Basil 15ml

    $42.00 inc GST
    Description

    Basil has a warm, spicy, yet herbal aroma known to provide a feeling of calm and centeredness. Basil provides great benefits to both the mind and body due to its high linalool content, making it an ideal application to enable feelings of calmness and centering when applied to the temples and back of the neck. Basil is commonly used in cooking to add a fresh, herbal flavour to meats, pastas, and entrée dishes, and it is also cooling to the skin. The aroma of Basil helps promote a sense of focus, calmness and a feeling of centeredness.

    Primary Benefits
    • Helps to keep the skin looking clean, clear, and healthy.
    • Provides a sense of alertness and feelings of calmness when diffused.
    Uses
    • Diffuse to promote a sense of focus while studying or reading.
    • Combine with Geranium and Wild Orange essential oils, for an uplifting aromatic massage.
    • Add to your favourite Italian dishes for a refreshing taste.
    Directions for Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
    Food additive use: Dilute one drop in 4 fl. oz. of liquid.
    Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimise any skin sensitivity. See additional precautions below.

    Cautions

    Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

    In stock

    doTERRA® Basil 15ml

    Single Oils $42.00 inc GST Add to cart
    Quick View
  • doTERRA® Bergamot 15ml

    $54.65 inc GST
    Description

    Bergamot is the most delicate of the citrus plants, requiring special climate and soil in order to thrive. Italians have used Bergamot for years for its calming aroma and to soothe and makes skin feel fresher and smoother. In Greece, the unripe fruits are used as sweetmeats, eaten by the spoonful as a dessert or with coffee. Bergamot is unique among citrus oils due to its ability to be both uplifting and calming to the emotions, making it ideal for diffusion. It is also clarifying and cleansing for the skin while having a calming effect.

    Primary Benefits
    • Calming and soothing aroma.
    • Provides skin clarifying benefits.
    • Frequently used in massage therapy for its calming benefits.
    Uses
    • Diffuse in the classroom, at work, or at home to promote a calm, relaxed environment.
    • Apply to the skin while showering and inhale deeply to experience its calming aroma while enjoying its cleansing and clarifying skin benefits.
    • Change regular tea to Earl Grey with the addition of Bergamot.
    • Apply to the feet before bedtime or use with a carrier oil for a calming and relaxing massage.
    • Add one to two drops to your DIY skin care cleanser.
    Directions for Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
    Food additive use: Dilute one drop in 4 fl. oz. of liquid.
    Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimise any skin sensitivity. See additional precautions below.

    Cautions

    Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas. Avoid sunlight or UV rays for up to 12 hours after applying product.

    In stock

    doTERRA® Bergamot 15ml

    Single Oils $54.65 inc GST Add to cart
    Quick View
  • doTERRA® Black Pepper 5ml

    $35.30 inc GST
    Description

    Black Pepper is best known as a common cooking spice that enhances the flavour of foods, but its topical benefits are equally noteworthy. This essential oil is high in monoterpenes and sesquiterpenes, known as antioxidants. It is an ideal oil to cook with, enjoyed both for its flavour and ease of use. Black Pepper invigorates the skin but should be used with caution when applied topically due to its strong warming sensation.

    Primary Benefits
    • Antioxidant.
    • Sharp, invigorating aroma.
    • Enhances food flavour.
    • Soothing and calming to the emotions.
    • Feels invigorating on the skin.
    Uses
    • Create a warming, soothing massage by combining one to two drops with a carrier oil.
    • Diffuse or inhale directly for a calming aroma and to create a soothing atmosphere.
    • Take one to two drops in veggie caps daily to support healthy cellular function.
    • Add to meats, soups, entrées, and salads to enhance food flavour and aid digestion.
    Directions for Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
    Food additive use: Dilute one drop in 120ml of liquid.
    Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimise any skin sensitivity. See additional precautions below.

    Cautions

    Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

    In stock

    doTERRA® Black Pepper 5ml

    Single Oils $35.30 inc GST Add to cart
    Quick View
  • doTERRA® Black Spruce 5ml

    $36.00 inc GST

    Description

    Historically used by Native Americans to promote skin health and as part of their spiritual healing and cleansing practices. A powerful wood essential oil, Black Spruce oil is distilled from the needles and branches of the Picea Mariana tree. Black Spruce essential oil is high in bornyl acetate, a chemical component that promotes relaxation and calmness. Start your day off with the cooling and soothing benefits of Black Spruce oil, both topically and aromatically. After strenuous exercise, or when your body is in need of topical support, massage Black Spruce essential oil into the skin with a carrier to create a soothing, comforting massage. Diffuse Black Spruce oil or apply to the back of the neck throughout the day to create feelings of harmony and balance. The refreshing aroma of Black Spruce essential oil is often used in aromatherapy to help maintain feelings of clear airways and easy breathing.
    Primary Benefits
    • Provides soothing relief to the skin
    • Relaxing and calming to the emotions
    • Helps reduce and manage stress
    • Promotes feelings of clear and easy breathing
    • Soothes minor skin irritations
    Uses
    • After strenuous activity, combine one to two drops of Black Spruce with Fractionated Coconut Oil and massage into the skin for soothing comfort.
    • When working through difficult circumstances, diffuse Black Spruce to help reduce stress.
    • Apply topically to the skin to help soothe minor irritations.
    • Inhale throughout the day to experience the refreshing aroma and to promote feelings of easy breathing.
    Directions for Use

    Diffusion:  Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.
    Topical use:  Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity. See additional precautions below.

    Plant Part: Branch/Leaf

    Extraction Method: Steam distillation

    Aromatic Description: Balsamic, green, fruity, woody

    Main Chemical Components: Bornyl acetate, a-pinene, camphene, δ-3-carene

    Cautions

    Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears or other sensitive areas.

    In stock

    doTERRA® Black Spruce 5ml

    Doterra Essential Oils $36.00 inc GST Add to cart
    Quick View
  • doTERRA® Cardamom 5ml

    $54.00 inc GST
    Description

    A close relative to Ginger, Cardamom is known as an expensive cooking spice and for providing a unique flavour to foods. Cardamom is commonly used for its warming and comforting feeling. Its distinct scent can be uplifting and nurturing to your emotions. Native to Southeast Asia, Cardamom is added to traditional Indian sweets and teas for its cool, minty aroma and flavour. doTERRA Cardamom essential oil is extracted from Cardamom seeds grown in Guatemala, using our strict CPTG® testing standards. Through a collaborative and responsible sourcing arrangement, we are able to have a significant impact on the lives of local partners, ensuring that these farming communities enjoy improved livelihoods.

    Primary Benefits
    • Warming and comforting.
    • Provides a sense of ease and comfort with each breath.
    • Flavourful spice for cooking and baking.
    Uses
    • Add to bread, smoothies, meats, and salads to enhance food flavour.
    • Diffuse or inhale for a sense of openness and clarity.
    Directions for Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
    Food additive use: Dilute one drop in 4 fl. oz. of liquid.
    Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimise any skin sensitivity. See additional precautions below.

    Cautions

    Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

    In stock

    doTERRA® Cardamom 5ml

    Single Oils $54.00 inc GST Add to cart
    Quick View
  • doTERRA® Cedarwood 15ml

    $30.00 inc GST
    Description

    Known for its rich hue and warm, woody scent, Cedarwood essential oil provides a myriad of benefits. It is native to cold climates, thriving in high altitudes and growing up to 100 feet. Reminiscent of its size and strength, Cedarwood has a grounding aroma that evokes feelings of spiritual and emotional well being. When applied topically, Cedarwood has clarifying properties. Additionally, Cedarwood is frequently used in massage therapy to relax and soothe the soul and body.

    Primary Benefits
    • Relaxing and grounding aroma.
    • Helps keep skin looking healthy.
    Uses
    • After a difficult day, diffuse to create a relaxing environment.
    • During your facial routine, add one to two drops to your facial toner or moisturiser to promote clear, healthy looking skin.
    • Place a drop on a cotton ball and place in closet to freshen the smell.
    Directions for Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.

    Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimise any skin sensitivity. See additional precautions below.

    Cautions

    Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

    In stock

    doTERRA® Cedarwood 15ml

    Single Oils $30.00 inc GST Add to cart
    Quick View
  • doTERRA® Clary Sage 15ml

    $78.00 inc GST
    Description

    Clary Sage is a biennial or perennial herb that grows up to six feet in height. Clary Sage is known for its calming properties and benefits to the skin. The main chemical component of Clary Sage is linalyl acetate, part of the esters group, making it one of the most relaxing, soothing, and balancing essential oils. In the Middle Ages, the Clary Sage plant was frequently used to soothe skin. Inhaling Clary Sage promotes feelings of relaxation, allowing for a restful night’s sleep.

    Primary Benefits
    • Promotes healthy-looking hair and scalp.
    • Promotes a restful night’s sleep.
    • Calming and soothing to the skin.
    Uses
    • During your menstrual cycle, rub three to five drops on the abdomen for a soothing massage.
    • Combine with Roman Chamomile and add to bath water for a relaxing bath.
    • Diffuse or apply to pillow at night for a restful sleep.
    • Add to shampoo or hair conditioner to promote healthy looking hair and scalp.
    • Combine with a carrier oil to massage and soothe the skin.
    Directions for Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
    Food additive use: Dilute one drop in 4 fl. oz. of liquid.
    Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimise any skin sensitivity. See additional precautions below.

    Cautions

    Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

    In stock

    doTERRA® Clary Sage 15ml

    Single Oils $78.00 inc GST Add to cart
    Quick View
  • doTERRA® Clove 15ml

    $24.30 inc GST
    Description

    Clove has been used for years in dental preparations, sweets, and gum for its flavour and ability to cleanse the mouth, yet it provides a myriad of benefits. Its main chemical component, eugenol, makes it a very stimulating and energising essential oil that can be used as a warming massage oil.

    Primary Benefits
    • Can be added to toothpaste to promote energised mood.
    • Can be used as a warming massage oil.
    Uses
    • Add one drop to toothpaste to clean teeth and gums.
    • Place one drop in 1/4 cups of water and gargle for a soothing effect.
    Directions for Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
    Topical use: Dilute one to two drops with a carrier oil then apply to desired area. See additional precautions below.

    Cautions

    Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas. Not to be taken.

    In stock

    doTERRA® Clove 15ml

    Single Oils $24.30 inc GST Add to cart
    Quick View
  • doTERRA® Eucalyptus 15ml

    $24.00 inc GST
    Description

    Eucalyptus trees are tall, evergreen trees that grow up to 50 feet in height and are sometimes referred to as Gum Trees. The main chemical components of Eucalyptus Radiata are eucalyptol and alpha-terpineol, making it an ideal oil to diffuse or apply topically for that distinct fresh, clean and calming scent of Eucalyptus oil. Eucalyptus has cleansing properties that can be beneficial for the skin and for cleansing surfaces and the air. Eucalyptus is effective in promoting a sense of calmness and balance. Eucalyptus can be found in mouth rinses to freshen breath and promote oral hygiene.

    Primary Benefits
    • Helps you feel clearer and calmer.
    • Promotes feelings of relaxation.
    • Breathe a sigh of relief with the diffusion of eucalyptus essential oil.
    Uses
    • Combine with Lemon and Peppermint in a spray bottle and use to wipe down surfaces in your kitchen or bathroom.
    • Add one drop to moisturiser and apply to revitalise the appearance of your skin.
    • While showering, place a few drops in your hands, place over nose, and inhale deeply for a feeling of invigoration and vitality.
    Directions for Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
    Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimise any skin sensitivity. See additional precautions below.

    Cautions

    Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

    In stock

    doTERRA® Eucalyptus 15ml

    Single Oils $24.00 inc GST Add to cart
    Quick View
  • doTERRA® Fennel 15ml

    $28.65 inc GST
    Description

    Fennel can grow up to six feet in height and has delicate, feathery leaves. The history of Fennel use dates back to ancient times when Roman warriors were said to have consumed Fennel to make them strong and ready for battle. Fennel is best known for its distinct licorice aroma and taste. Put a drop in water or tea and drink for a sweet flavour instead of indulging in sweets.

    Primary Benefits
    • Provides a sweet, licorice-honey aroma and taste.
    • Provides a fragrant and soothing aroma.
    • Massage into skin diluted in fractionated coconut oil to promote feelings of relaxation.
    Uses
    • Add to desserts for an additional depth of flavour.
    • Instead of indulging in sweets, put a drop in water or tea and drink as a substitute.
    Directions for Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
    Food additive use: Dilute one drop in 120ml of liquid.
    Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimise any skin sensitivity. See additional precautions below.

    Cautions

    Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas. Keep out of reach of children.

    In stock

    doTERRA® Fennel 15ml

    Single Oils $28.65 inc GST Add to cart
    Quick View
  • doTERRA® Frankincense 15ml

    $119.95 inc GST
    Description

    Renowned as one of the most prized and precious essential oils, Frankincense has extraordinary benefits. In addition to its notoriety in the New Testament, the Babylonians and Assyrians would burn Frankincense in religious ceremonies and the ancient Egyptians used Frankincense resin for everything from perfume to salves for soothing skin. This centuries-old knowledge contributes to the modern uses of Frankincense today. Its soothing and beautifying properties are used to revitalise the appearance of the skin and help reduce the appearance of imperfections when applied topically. When inhaled or diffused, Frankincense promotes feelings of peace, relaxation, satisfaction, and overall spiritual and emotional wellness.

    Primary Benefits
    • Aroma promotes feelings of relaxation.
    • Helps reduce the appearance of skin imperfections when applied topically.
    Uses
    • Rub Frankincense on your hands after a long day of gardening for a soothing effect.
    • Apply topically to help reduce the appearance of skin imperfections.
    • Massage on the bottoms of feet to promote feelings of relaxation and to balance mood.
    Directions for Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
    Food additive use: Dilute one drop in 120ml of liquid.
    Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimise any skin sensitivity. See additional precautions below.

    Cautions

    Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

    In stock

    doTERRA® Frankincense 15ml

    Single Oils $119.95 inc GST Add to cart
    Quick View
  • doTERRA® Geranium 15ml

    $50.00 inc GST
    Description

    A member of the Pelargonium genus, geranium is grown for its beauty and is a staple of the perfume industry. While there are over 200 different varieties of Pelargonium flowers, only a few are used as essential oils. Uses of Geranium essential oil date back to ancient Egypt when Egyptians used Geranium oil to beautify the appearance of skin. In the Victorian era, fresh geranium leaves were placed at formal dining tables as decorative pieces and to be consumed as a fresh sprig if desired; in fact, the edible leaves and flowers of the plant are often used in desserts, cakes, jellies, and teas. As an essential oil, Geranium has been used to promote the appearance of clear skin and healthy hair—making it ideal for skin and hair care products. The aroma helps promote a feeling of calm and balance.

    Primary Benefits
    • Promotes the appearance of clear, healthy looking skin.
    • Gives hair a vibrant, healthy looking glow.
    Uses
    • Use in an aromatherapy steam facial to beautify the appearance of skin.
    • Add a drop to your moisturiser to make skin feel smoother.
    • Geranium is great for both dry and oily hair. Apply a few drops to your shampoo or conditioner bottle, or make your own deep hair conditioner.
    • Diffuse aromatically for a calming effect.
    Directions for Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.

    Food additive use: Dilute one drop in 120 mL or 1/2 cup of liquid.

    Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimise any skin sensitivity. See additional precautions below.

    Cautions

    Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

    Out of stock

    doTERRA® Geranium 15ml

    Single Oils $50.00 inc GST Read more
    Quick View
  • doTERRA® Lavender 15ml

    $37.30 inc GST
    Description

    Lavender has been used and cherished for centuries for its unmistakable aroma and myriad of benefits. In ancient times, the Egyptians and Romans used Lavender for bathing, relaxation, cooking, and as a perfume. Its calming and relaxing qualities continue to be Lavender’s most notable attributes. Applied topically, Lavender is frequently used to reduce the appearance of skin imperfections. Add to bath water to soak away stress or apply to the temples and the back of the neck. Add a few drops of Lavender to pillows, bedding, or bottoms of feet to relax and prepare for a restful night’s sleep. Due to Lavender’s versatile properties, it is considered the must-have oil to have on hand at all times.

    Primary Benefits
    • Soothes skin.
    • Relaxing aroma.
    • Promotes calm, relaxed feelings. Use before a peaceful sleep.
    Uses
    • Add a few drops of Lavender to pillows, bedding, or bottoms of feet at bedtime.
    • Keep a bottle of Lavender on hand to soothe skin.
    • Freshen your linen closet, mattress, car, or the air by combining Lavender with water in a spray bottle.
    • Use in cooking to soften citrus flavors and add a flavorful twist to marinades, baked goods, and desserts.
    Directions for Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
    Food additive use: Dilute one drop in 120ml or 1/2 cup of liquid.
    Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimise any skin sensitivity. See additional precautions below.

    Cautions

    Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

    In stock

    doTERRA® Lavender 15ml

    Single Oils $37.30 inc GST Add to cart
    Quick View
  • doTERRA® Lemon 15ml

    $18.00 inc GST
    Description

    The top-selling doTERRA essential oil, Lemon has multiple benefits and uses. Lemon oil, with its powerful crisp uplifting scent, can be used as a natural cleaner throughout the home. When added to water, Lemon provides a refreshing and uplifting citrus boost throughout the day. Lemon is frequently added to food to enhance the flavour of desserts and main dishes. When diffused, Lemon is very uplifting and energising and promotes feelings of lightness, cheer and joy.

    Primary Benefits
    • Sharp, clean refreshing aroma for diffusion or use on surfaces.
    • Nature’s clean crisp scent to promote feelings of clarity and invigoration.
    • Breathe a sigh of relief with the diffusion of lemon essential oil.
    Uses
    • Add a few drops to water for a citrus burst of flavour.
    • Add Lemon oil to a spray bottle of water to clean tables, counter tops, and other surfaces. Lemon oil also makes a great furniture polish; simply add a few drops to olive oil to clean, protect, and shine wood finishes.
    • Use a cloth soaked in Lemon oil to preserve and protect your leather furniture and other leather surfaces or garments.
    • Lemon oil is a great remedy for the early stages of tarnish on silver and other metals.
    • Diffuse to create an uplifting environment.
    Directions for Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
    Food additive use: Dilute one drop in 120ml of liquid.
    Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimise any skin sensitivity. See additional precautions below.

    Cautions

    Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas. Avoid sunlight or UV rays for up to 12 hours after applying product.

    Out of stock

    doTERRA® Lemon 15ml

    Single Oils $18.00 inc GST Read more
    Quick View
  • doTERRA® Lemongrass 15ml

    $17.30 inc GST
    Description

    A tall, perennial plant, Lemongrass has a subtle citrus flavour and is used in Asian cuisine in soups, teas, and curries as well as with fish, poultry, beef, and seafood. In addition to its unique flavour, Lemongrass essential oil promotes an overall sense of emotional and spiritual well being. It’s also clarifying and toning when applied to the skin, and is frequently used in skin care products for these benefits. Lemongrass is an ideal oil to use in massage therapy. Lemongrass has a pungent, herbaceous aroma that gives you a sense of heightened awareness and positivity.

    Primary Benefits
    • Refreshing and invigorating to the senses.
    • Combine with a carrier oil for soothing massage.
    • Apply diluted after a long run for a refreshing feeling.
    Uses
    • Combine a few drops of Lemongrass oil with Fractionated Coconut Oil for a massage after a hard workout.
    • Use to flavour entrées and meat dishes.
    • Blends well with Basil, Cardamom, or Spearmint.
    • Dilute oil, then rub or spritz on skin before going outside.
    Directions for Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
    Food additive use: Dilute one drop in 120ml or 1/2 cup of liquid.
    Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimise any skin sensitivity. See additional precautions below.

    Cautions

    Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

    Out of stock

    doTERRA® Lemongrass 15ml

    Single Oils $17.30 inc GST Read more
    Quick View