Organic Rosehip Oil
$15.00 – $60.00 inc GST
Cold Pressed and 100% Organic
Rosehip oil has proven extremely beneficial in helping to improve the appearance of scars, inflamed skin conditions and wrinkles. The oil helps to promote a smooth, soft complexion. Rosehip is hydrating and nourishing to dry skin. Suits most cosmetic applications; Creams, lotions, body butters; Balm; Bath oils & other bath products; Soap; Hair products; Massage products.
Ingredients: Organic Rosa Canina (Rose Hip) Seed Oil (Cold Pressed)
Country of Origin: Chile
**PLEASE NOTE: At the time of purchase, this product was purchased as ‘Certified Organic’, but as we are not Organic Accredited, we can not sell it as ‘Certified Organic’.**
You may also like…
Organic Unrefined Shea Butter$11.00 – $31.00 inc GST
Shea Butter is derived from the Shea Nuts which go through a strict process to ensure the highest quality is retained. Our Shea butter is ‘UnRefined’ which means it retains it beneficial properties over the refined butter.
Beneficial properties of shea butter include – naturally moisturising as it is rich in Vitamins A, E, and F – Reduces Inflammation – Skin Smoothing.
**PLEASE NOTE: Our Shea Butter is carved straight from a block so maybe irregular in shape upon acceptance**
Country of Origin: Ghana, West Africa
Organic Beeswax Pellets$22.00 – $70.00 inc GST
100% Organic and Australian
Our beeswax pellets are 100% pure organic Australian. They have a light ivory colour and a subtle honey smell.
They are perfect for your DIY balms, food wraps and candle making. They are comestic and food grade, so you can rest assure they are safe to be in contact with food and our bodies.
Fractionated Coconut Oil$4.00 – $65.00 inc GST
100% Pure ~ 100% Chemical Free / Unscented
Our fractionated coconut oil is sourced 100% from coconuts making it 100% pure. It is sourced and manufactured in the Pacific Islands using hand pressed techniques and is processed in the villages not is factories. It is 100% natural, chemical free, unscented and palm oil free.
Our Fractionated Coconut Oil is light-textured, very clear, odourless, non-staining and non-greasy liquid oil with an almost indefinite shelf life. It is easily absorbed into the skin making it excellent carrier oil for massage oils and essential oils. It is light enough to spray through a pump sprayer. Its stability makes it an excellent emollient for lotions and creams.
Origin: We purchase from an Australia company who source the product ethically from the Solomon Islands (supporting the men and women and helping to build their villages)
Ingredients: 100% Coconut based Medium Chain Triglycerides (MCT) MCT consists of Caprylic (C8) 60% and Capric (C10) 40%.